COLUMBUS (Ch.).
The Voyages of Christopher... - Lot 40 - Tessier & Sarrou et Associés
COLUMBUS (Ch.).
The Voyages of Christopher Columbus being the journals of his first and third, and the letters concerning his first and last voyages, to which is added the account of his second voyage written by Andres Bernaldez.
London 1930 The Argonaut Press in-4, 1/2 parchemin perc. d'éd. monogrammé, dos lisse. Illust. de 5 cartes HT. Ed. tirées à 1050 ex. (n° 331) sur Japon.
Bel ex.
Proposer des contenus et des annonces adaptés à vos centres d'intérêts.